100G CWDM4 Optical Engine

TX


  • Optella’s patent-pending OCB & ECB technology
  • 100G (4 x 25Gb/s), DFB-LD and quad LDD
  • CWDM MUX included
  • LC receptacle or LC ferrule optical interface
  • Coverage up to 2km standard SMF
  • Output power: > – 3.5dBm
  • Extinction ratio: > 4.5dB
  • Power consumption: < 1.4W (Tx)
  • Operating case temperature: -5 ~ 70℃
  • RoHS-6 compliant (Pb-free)
  • Dimension: 5.5 x 10 x 2.1mm3
  • QSFP28 form factor application
RX


  • Optella’s patent-pending OCB & ECB technology
  • 100G (4 x 25Gb/s), array PIN-PD and quad TIA
  • CWDM MUX included
  • LC receptacle or LC ferrule optical interface
  • Coverage up to 2km standard SMF
  • Power consumption: < 0.8W
  • Operating case temperature: -5 ~ 70℃
  • RoHS-6 compliant (Pb-free)
  • Dimension: 5.5 x 10 x 2.1mm3
  • QSFP28 form factor application

Product Filter