BPD2010

BPD2010

Cosemi’s BPD2010 is a mesa-structured, InGaAs-based PIN photodiode offering high responsivity, wide spectral range (830nm – 1600nm), low dark current and low capacitance for high-bandwidth, high-performance optical receiver designs. The broad spectral range allows this to be used in a single receiver design for 850nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm.

For pricing information: Contact Cosemi

Features & Specs

  • Speed (Gbps): 10Gb
  • Array: 1x1
  • Wavelength: Broad
  • type of OSA: BOSA
  • Pad Style: 2 pad N-P Diagonal
  • Aperture (um): 60
  • Material: InGaAs
  • Size X,Y (um): 250 x 250

Docs & Downloads

Document Size
BP2010 Data Sheet 1st page 92.79 KB
To access Full Data Sheet, please register or sign in

Complementary Products

If you are buying a BPD2010 you may also want a SPD2010

Related Products

HDMI AOC DisplayPort AOC USB AOC QSFP AOC SFP AOC LS Series
BPD2010-12
SPD2012-12
BPD2010-12
SPD2012-12

Product Filter