SRO2-10F-LC-T-I

SRO2-10F-LC-T-I

Cosemi’s SRO2-10F-LC-T02-I Receive Optical Sub-assembly (ROSA) incorporates a high performance GaAs PIN photodiode (PD) and a transimpedance amplifier (TIA) to meet 10Gbps data rate requirements over multimode optical fiber at 850 nm.

The optical assembly is designed for 50μm or 62.5μm multimode fiber and to be paired with Cosemi’s STO2-10F-LC-E 10Gbps 850 nm  VCSEL LC TOSA.

For pricing information: Contact Cosemi

Features & Specs

  • Speed (Gbps): 10Gb
  • Array: 1x1
  • Wavelength: Short
  • type of OSA: ROSA
  • Form Factor: TO-can
  • Market: datacom

Docs & Downloads

Document Size
sro2-10f-lc-t-i-datasheet-rev-1-3-161201-1st-page 64.61 KB
To access Full Data Sheet, please register or sign in

Complementary Products

If you are buying a SRO2-10F-LC-T-I you may also want a STO2-10, SRO2-10F-LC-T-I

Related Products

DisplayPort AOC HDMI AOC QSFP AOC USB AOC
SRO2-10

Product Filter